Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

If you would like to talk to us please arrange a time with the Admin Office, our telephone number is 020 8397 2006.  Please note all calls are recorded for training and monitoring purposes.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Johnson, Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Cameron, Assistant Head

Phase Leaders

Phase Leaders 1 Ms Blackwell EYFS Leader
Phase Leaders 2 Ms Lines Phase Leader Y1&2, Maths Leader KS1
Phase Leaders 3 Mrs Killick Phase Leader Y3&4, Reading Leader
Phase Leaders 4 Mrs Densham Phase Leader Y5&6, Maths Leader KS2

The Admin Team

The Admin Team 1 Mrs Stopford, School Business Manager
The Admin Team 2 Mrs Watson, Bursar
The Admin Team 3 Ms Peacock. Family Liason Officer, Deputy DSL
The Admin Team 4 Mrs Leamer, Administrator
The Admin Team 5 Miss Pannel, Admin Apprentice

Castle Tots Chicks Team (Baby Room)

Castle Tots Chicks Team (Baby Room) 1 Mrs Sadraoui, Nursery Nurse, Safeguarding Officer
Castle Tots Chicks Team (Baby Room) 2 Ms Turton, Nursery Nurse

Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room)

Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 1 Mrs Gladwell Provision Manager NNEB
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 2 Mrs Cavallari EY SENCO Nursery Nurse Level 6
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 3 Miss Stopford Nursery Nurse Level 3
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 4 Ms Herrington Nursery Nurse Level 2
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 5 Ms Tucker, Nursery Nurse
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 6 Mrs Snelling Nursery Nurse

Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's)

Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 1 Ms Murray, Nursery Teacher
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 2 Miss Mansell, Nursery Teacher
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 3 Mrs Dennis, Nursery Nurse NNEB
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 4 Mrs Woodland, Nursery Nurse Level 3
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 5 Ms Rising Ellis, Provision Nursery Nurse NNEB
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 6 Miss Wollard, Nursery Nurse
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 7 Mrs Johnson, Nursery Nurse
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 8 Miss Bayley, Nursery Nurse
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 9 Ms Anderson, Teaching Assistant

Early Years Reception Team

Early Years Reception Team 1 Miss Blackwell, Bumblebee Teacher
Early Years Reception Team 2 Miss Brewster, Ladybirds Teacher
Early Years Reception Team 3 Mrs Goff, Nursery Nurse Level 3
Early Years Reception Team 4 Mrs Mathias, Nursery Nurse
Early Years Reception Team 5 Mrs Hall, Nursery Nurse

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Miss Waters, Angelfish Teacher
Year 1 Team 2 Mrss Adams, Starfish Teacher
Year 1 Team 3 Ms Day, Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 4 Mr Rogan, Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 5 Miss Quartey- Papafio, Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Mrs Gibbons, Turtles Teacher
Year 2 Team 2 Miss Callinan, Seahorse Teacher
Year 2 Team 3 Miss Beard, Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 4 Mrs Hunt, Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Miss Raper, Koala Teacher
Year 3 Team 2 Mrs Lake, Panda Teacher
Year 3 Team 3 Miss Brooks, Panda Teacher
Year 3 Team 4 Mrs Langton, Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 5 Mrs Barras, Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Mrs Stirrat, Squirrels Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Year 4 Team 2 Mr Torres, Squirrel Teacher
Year 4 Team 3 Miss Stevens, Chipmunk Teacher
Year 4 Team 4 Mrs McGowan, Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 5 Mrs Husain, Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 6 Mrs Martin, Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Miss Mubashar, Leopards Teacher
Year 5 Team 2 Mrs Crosbie, Puma Teacher
Year 5 Team 3 Mrs Densham, Lion Teacher
Year 5 Team 4 Mrs Ovens, Teaching Assistant EAL Leader
Year 5 Team 5 Mrs Tully, Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Miss Smith, Falcons Teacher
Year 6 Team 2 Mrs Boodt, Eagles Teacher, Science Leader
Year 6 Team 3 Mrs Jones HLTA, Safeguarding Lead
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs Williams, HLTA

Castle Kids - Before & After School

Castle Kids - Before & After School 1 Miss Barlow Club Leader, Safeguarding Officer
Castle Kids - Before & After School 2 Mrs Johnson
Castle Kids - Before & After School 3 Mrs Tully

Specialist Sports Coach

Specialist Sports Coach 1 Mrs Mallett, Sports Coach

EAL Team

EAL Team 1 Mrs Ovens

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs Johnson, Head teacher
Inclusion Team 2 Mrs Fernihough, Teacher
Inclusion Team 3 Mrs Haley, ELSA, Nursery Nurse
Inclusion Team 4 Mrs Risling-Ellis, Nursery Nurse
Inclusion Team 5 Mrs Crego-Harrington, Nursery Nurse
Inclusion Team 6 Mrs Armstrong, Teaching Assistant
Inclusion Team 7 Mrs Peacock, Family Liaison Officer & Deputy DSL
Inclusion Team 8 Mrs Skivens, Teaching Assistant
Inclusion Team 9 Ms Anderson, Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor Team

Lunchtime Supervisor Team 1 Miss Barlow, Play Leader, Safeguarding Officer
Lunchtime Supervisor Team 2 Mrs Dray
Lunchtime Supervisor Team 3 Miss Shepherd
Lunchtime Supervisor Team 4 Mrs Rasiah
Lunchtime Supervisor Team 5 Miss Finch
Lunchtime Supervisor Team 6 Miss Walker

Premises Team

Premises Team 1 Mr Cunnett, Caretaker
Premises Team 2 Mr Sadraoui, Apprentice

The Kitchen Team

The Kitchen Team 1 Miss Goldsmith, School Cook
The Kitchen Team 2 Mrs Heasman, Assistant Cook
The Kitchen Team 3 Miss Vearncombe, Assistant Cook

Cleaners

Cleaners 1 Miss Shepherd
Cleaners 2 Mrs Rasiah
Cleaners 3 Miss Walker
Cleaners 4 Mrs Hall

Children's Centre

Children's Centre 1 Mrs Wood, Manager

Top