Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

If you would like to talk to us please arrange a time with the Admin Office, our telephone number is 020 8397 2006.  Please note all calls are recorded for training and monitoring purposes.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Johnson, Head Teacher
Mrs Cameron, Assistant Head

Phase Leaders

Ms Blackwell EYFS Leader
Ms Lines Phase Leader Y1&2, Maths Leader KS1
Mrs Killick Phase Leader Y3&4, Reading Leader
Mrs Densham Phase Leader Y5&6, Maths Leader KS2

The Admin Team

Mrs Stopford, School Business Manager
Mrs Watson, Bursar
Ms Peacock. Family Liason Officer, Deputy DSL
Mrs Leamer, Administrator
Miss Pannel, Admin Apprentice

Castle Tots Chicks Team (Baby Room)

Mrs Sadraoui, Nursery Nurse, Safeguarding Officer
Ms Turton, Nursery Nurse

Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room)

Mrs Gladwell Provision Manager NNEB
Mrs Cavallari EY SENCO Nursery Nurse Level 6
Miss Stopford Nursery Nurse Level 3
Ms Herrington Nursery Nurse Level 2
Ms Tucker, Nursery Nurse
Mrs Snelling Nursery Nurse

Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's)

Miss Murray, Nursery Teacher
Miss Mansell, Nursery Teacher
Ms Rising Ellis, Provision Nursery Nurse NNEB
Mrs Johnson, Nursery Nurse NNEB
Ms Anderson, Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dennis, Nursery Nurse NNEB
Miss Bayley, Nursery Nurse NNEB
Mrs Woodland, Nursery Nurse NNEB

Early Years Reception Team

Miss Blackwell, Bumblebee Teacher
Miss Brewster, Ladybird Teacher
Mrs Goff, Nursery Nurse Level 3
Mrs Mathias, Nursery Nurse
Mrs Hall, Nursery Nurse
Ms Dickson, Nursery Nurse

Year 1 Team

Miss Waters, Angelfish Teacher
Mrs Adams, Starfish Teacher
Ms Day, Teaching Assistant
Mr Rogan, Teaching Assistant
Miss Quartey- Papafio, Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Mrs Gibbons, Turtles Teacher
Miss Callinan, Seahorse Teacher
Miss Beard, Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hunt, Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Miss Raper, Koala Teacher
Mrs Lake, Panda Teacher
Miss Brooks, Panda Teacher
Mrs Langton, Teaching Assistant
Mrs Barras, Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Mrs Stirrat, Squirrels Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mr Torres, Squirrel Teacher
Miss Stevens, Chipmunk Teacher
Mrs McGowan, Teaching Assistant
Mrs Husain, Teaching Assistant
Mrs Martin, Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Miss Mubashar, Leopards Teacher
Mrs Crosbie, Puma Teacher
Mrs Densham, Lion Teacher
Mrs Ovens, Teaching Assistant EAL Leader
Mrs Tully, Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Miss Smith, Falcons Teacher
Mrs Boodt, Eagles Teacher, Science Leader
Mrs Jones HLTA, Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Williams, HLTA

Castle Kids - Before & After School

Miss Barlow Club Leader, Safeguarding Officer
Mrs Johnson
Mrs Tully

Specialist Sports Coach

Mrs Mallett, Sports Coach

EAL Team

Mrs Ovens

Inclusion Team

Mrs Johnson, Head teacher
Mrs Fernihough, Teacher
Mrs Haley, ELSA, Nursery Nurse
Mrs Risling-Ellis, Nursery Nurse
Mrs Crego-Harrington, Nursery Nurse
Mrs Armstrong, Teaching Assistant
Mrs Peacock, Family Liaison Officer & Deputy DSL
Mrs Skivens, Teaching Assistant
Ms Anderson, Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor Team

Miss Barlow, Play Leader, Safeguarding Officer
Mrs Dray
Miss Shepherd
Mrs Rasiah
Miss Finch
Miss Walker

Premises Team

Mr Cunnett, Caretaker
Mr Sadraoui, Apprentice

The Kitchen Team

Miss Goldsmith, School Cook
Mrs Heasman, Assistant Cook
Miss Vearncombe, Assistant Cook

Cleaners

Miss Shepherd
Mrs Rasiah
Miss Walker
Mrs Hall

Children's Centre

Mrs Wood, Manager

Top