Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

If you would like to talk to us please arrange a time with the Admin Office, our telephone number is 020 8397 2006.  Please note all calls are recorded for training and monitoring purposes.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Anderson, Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Johnson, Deputy Head and Inclusion Leader
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Cameron, Assistant Head and Reading Leader

Phase Leaders

Phase Leaders 1 Ms Blackwell EYFS Leader
Phase Leaders 2 Ms Lines Phase Leader Y1&2, Maths Leader KS1
Phase Leaders 3 Mrs Killick Phase Leader Y3&4, Maths Leader Y3&4
Phase Leaders 4 Mrs Densham Phase Leader Y5&6, Maths Leader Y5&6

Castle Tots Chicks Team (Baby Room)

Castle Tots Chicks Team (Baby Room) 1 Ms Blackwell, EYFS Leader
Castle Tots Chicks Team (Baby Room) 2 Mrs Sadraoui, Nursery Nurse
Castle Tots Chicks Team (Baby Room) 3 Miss Bayley, Apprentice

Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room)

Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 1 Ms Blackwell EYFS Leader
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 2 Mrs Gladwell Provision Manager NNEB
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 3 Mrs Sadraoui Room Leader NNEB
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 4 Mrs Cavallari EY SENCO Nursery Nurse Level 6
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 5 Miss Turton Nursery Nurse Level 3
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 6 Miss Stopford Nursery Nurse Level 3
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 7 Ms Herrington Nursery Nurse Level 2
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 8 Miss Giltname Nursery Nurse Level 2
Castle Tots Ducklings Team (2 year old's room) 9 Miss Bayley Nursery Nurse Level 2

Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's)

Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 1 Ms Blackwell EYFS Leader
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 2 Ms Murray, Nursery Teacher
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 3 Mrs Dennis, Nursery Nurse NNEB
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 4 Mrs Mathias, Nursery Nurse NNEB
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 5 Mrs Woodland, Nursery Nurse Level 3
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 6 Mrs Haley, Nursery Nurse Level 3
Early Years Nursery Team (3-4 year old's) 7 Ms Rising Ellis, Provision Nursery Nurse NNEB

Early Years Reception Team

Early Years Reception Team 1 Miss Brewster, Ladybirds Teacher
Early Years Reception Team 2 Mrs Adams, Bumblebees Teacher
Early Years Reception Team 3 Ms Goff, Nursery Nurse Level 3
Early Years Reception Team 4 Mrs Johnson, Nursery Nurse Level 3
Early Years Reception Team 5 Ms Pearce-Earle, Nursery Nurse Level 3
Early Years Reception Team 6 Ms May, Nursery Nurse Level 3

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Ms Waters, Angelfish Teacher
Year 1 Team 2 Ms Hayward, Starfish Teacher, Literacy KS1
Year 1 Team 3 Mr Burgers, Teacher in Training
Year 1 Team 4 Mrs Hunt, Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 5 Ms Day, Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 6 Ms Brooks, (Maternity Leave)

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Ms Brophy, Turtles Teacher
Year 2 Team 2 Ms Callinan, Seahorse Teacher
Year 2 Team 3 Ms Beard, Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 4 Mrs Barras, Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 5 Mrs Armstrong, Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Ms McKenna, Panda Teacher
Year 3 Team 2 Ms Raper, Koala Teacher
Year 3 Team 3 Ms Husain Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 4 Mrs Martin, Teaching Assistant, Food Tech Lead
Year 3 Team 5 Ms Lake (Maternity Leave)

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Mrs Stirrat, Squirrels Teacher, Literacy KS2
Year 4 Team 2 Mrs McGowan, Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 3 Mrs Williams, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Ms Stevens, Puma Teacher, Computing Leader
Year 5 Team 2 Ms Mubashar, Leopards Teacher
Year 5 Team 3 Ms Ovens, Teaching Assistant EAL Leader
Year 5 Team 4 Mrs Wood, Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Mrs Densham, Y5/6 Leader, Teacher
Year 6 Team 2 Ms Smith, Flacons Teacher, KS2 PE Leader
Year 6 Team 3 Ms Leiws, Eagles Teacher, Science Leader
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs Tully, Falcons Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 5 Mrs Jones Higher Level Teaching Assistant Art Lead

Castle Kids - Before & After School

Castle Kids - Before & After School 1 Ms Barlow Club Leader
Castle Kids - Before & After School 2 Ms Johnson
Castle Kids - Before & After School 3 Ms Tully

Specialist Sports Coach

Specialist Sports Coach 1 Mrs Mallett, Sports Coach

EAL Team

EAL Team 1 Mrs Gateau
EAL Team 2 Ms Ovens

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs Johnson, Deputy Head, Inclusion Leader
Inclusion Team 2 Ms Fernihough, Teacher
Inclusion Team 3 Mrs Haley, ELSA, Nursery Nurse
Inclusion Team 4 Ms Risling-Elliis, Nursery Nurse
Inclusion Team 5 Ms Pearce-Earl, Nursery Nurse
Inclusion Team 6 Mrs Crego-Harrington, Nursery Nurse
Inclusion Team 7 Mrs Armstrong, Teaching Assistant
Inclusion Team 8 Mrs Peacock, Family Liaison & Attendance Officer,
Inclusion Team 9 Mrs Skivens, Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor Team

Lunchtime Supervisor Team 1 Ms Barlow, Play Leader
Lunchtime Supervisor Team 2 Mrs Dray

The Admin Team

The Admin Team 1 Mrs Stopford, School Business Manager
The Admin Team 2 Mrs Watson, Bursar
The Admin Team 3 Mrs Leamer, School Administrator
The Admin Team 4 Ms Harris, Admin support
The Admin Team 5 Ms Peacock Family Liason & Attendance Officer

Premises Team

Premises Team 1 Mr Cunnett, Caretaker

The Kitchen Team

The Kitchen Team 1 Ms Goldsmith, Cook & Team Leader
The Kitchen Team 2 Mrs Heasman, Kitchen Assistant

Children's Centre

Children's Centre 1 Mrs Wood, Manager

Top